Skip to main content

Our People

Meet our Providers Choice team! Our job is to make it easy, fun and rewarding for you to participate on the Food Program. Never hesitate to give us a call.

Leadership Team

Kate Abernathy
MS, RD, LD

Chief Executive Officer

Dawn Charloff

Centers Manager

Don Deters
MBA

IT Administrator/ Web Developer

Joanne Norman
CMP, CCNP

Food Program Claims Manager

John Faison

Field Operations Manager

Katie Chatfield
MPH, RDN, LD

Nutrition Manager

Michelle Triplett

Director of Business Operations

Wendy Andre

Director of Field Operations

 

 

Field Representatives Team

Amy Tinklenberg

Serving Cottonwood, Jackson, Lincoln, Lyon, Murray, Nobles, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock and Watonwan counties

Bridgett McCarthy

Serving LeSueur, Scott, Brown, Rice, Steele and parts of Dodge counties.

Chris Amble

Serving Beltrami, Clearwater, Hubbard, Kittson, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake and Roseau counties.

Crystal Christensen

Serving Blue Earth, Brown, Faribault, Freeborn, Martin, Mower, Nicollet and Waseca counties.

Dawn Danckwart

Serving Dakota, Goodhue, Olmsted, Wabasha and parts of Winona county.

Janel Jackson

Serving Anoka, Hennepin, Ramsey and Washington counties.

Jennifer Barlow

Serving Fillmore, Houston, Olmsted and parts of Dodge and Winona counties.

Julie Holmes

Serving Dakota and Scott counties.

Karen Plummer

Serving Hennepin, Dakota and Washington counties.

Lisa Stenzel

Serving Carver, Chippewa, Kandiyohi, Lac Qui Parle, McLeod, Meeker, Renville, Sherburne, Sibley, Stevens, Swift, Wright and Yellow Medicine counties.

Lynda Anderson

Serving Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Otter Tail, Traverse, Wadena and Wilkin counties

Lynda Shively

Serving Anoka county.

Nicki Kampa

Serving Aitkin, Carlton, Cass, Cook, Crow Wing, Itasca, Koochiching, Lake and St Louis counties

Pam Jacobs

Serving Dakota, Hennepin and Scott counties.

Sarah Blank

Serving Chisago, Isanti, Mille Lacs, Kanabec, Pine, Sherburne and Washington counties.

Tammy Yttrie

Serving Benton, Morrison, Pope, Sherburne, Stearns and Todd counties.

 

 

Office Support Team

Cathy

Claims Adjuster

Dawn K

Claims Reviewer

Diana

Menu Reviewer

Ellie

Compliance Coordinator

Jennifer

Claims Technician

Katie P

Claims Adjuster

Patty

Field Operations Coordinator

Terri

Claims Reviewer

Get Started Today

Our experienced staff will support you through your program set up and ensure continued success and maximized monthly payments.

Join Now