Skip to main content

Our People

Our job is to make it easy, fun and rewarding for you to participate on the Food Program.
Never hesitate to reach out.

Kate Abernathy
MS, RDN, LD, CMP, CCNP

Chief Executive Officer

AJ O'Connell

Field Representative

Serving Fillmore, Houston, Mower, Olmsted, Wabasha and Winona counties.

Amanda Jacobson

Field Representative

Serving Benton, Cass, Crow Wing, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns and Todd counties

Bridgett McCarthy

Field Representative

Serving Carver, LeSueur, Nicollet, Scott and Sibley counties.

Cathy Dinzl

Homes Specialist

Chris Amble

Field Representative

Serving Beltrami, Cass, Clearwater, Hubbard, Itasca, Kittson, Koochiching, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake and Roseau counties.

Crystal Christensen

Field Representative

Serving Blue Earth, Dodge, Faribault, Freeborn, Goodhue, Rice, Steele and Waseca counties.

Crystal Gallagher

Menu Reviewer

Dawn Danckwart

Field Representative

Serving Child Care Centers in Southern Minnesota.

Dawn Kaye

Homes Specialist

Diana Cracauer

Menu Reviewer

Don Deters
MBA

IT Administrator/ Web Developer

Gina Woolhouse

Field Operations Coordinator

Janel Jackson

Field Representative

Serving Child Care Centers in the Twin Cities area.

Jennifer Miska

Homes Specialist

Joanne Norman
CMP, CCNP

Compliance and Projects Administrator

John Faison

Field Operations Manager

Jolie Hrdlichka

Onboarding Coordinator

Julie Holmes

Field Representative

Serving Dakota county.

Karen Plummer

Field Representative

Serving Hennepin county.

Katie Chatfield
MPH, RDN, LD, CCNP

Nutrition Manager

Katie Powers

Centers Specialist

Kelsey Thomas

Field Representative

Serving Anoka, Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec and Washington counties.

Kimberley Studaker
CMP, CCNP

Field Representative

Serving Hennepin, Ramsey and Washington counties.

Lisa Stenzel

Field Representative

Serving Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Renville, Sherburne and Wright counties.

Lynda Anderson

Field Representative

Serving Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse, Wadena and Wilkin counties

Michelle Triplett

Director of Business Operations

Molly Turnquist Butala
MPH, RDN, LD

Claims Manager

Nicki Kampa

Field Representative

Serving Family Child Care providers in Aitkin, Carlton, Crow Wing, Lake, Pine and St Louis counties.

Serving Care Centers in Northern Minnesota.

Sarah Kasper

Eligibility Coordinator

Tammy Frommelt
CCNP

Field Operations Manager

Terri Warner

Centers Specialist

Tristin Rykhus

Field Representative

Serving Brown, Chippewa, Cottonwood, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, Martin, Murray, Nobles, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Watonwan and Yellow Medicine counties.

Get Started Today

Our experienced staff will support you through your program set up and ensure continued success and maximized monthly payments.

Join Now